Schedule for Germany 2006

Germany, 2006 | Schedule | Groups | Seeding | Stadia | Results | Goal Scorers

The times on this tournament schedule are in BST. These times are subject to change.

Date Group Teams Time Location
Friday 9 June A Germany v Costa Rica 1700 Munich
A Poland v Ecuador 2000 Gelsenkirchen
Saturday 10 June B England v Paraguay 1400 Frankfurt
B Trinidad & Tobago v Sweden 1700 Dortmund
C Argentina v Ivory Coast 2000 Hamburg
Sunday 11 June C Serbia & Montenegro v Holland 1400 Leipzig
D Mexico v Iran 1700 Nuremberg
D Angola v Portugal 2000 Cologne
Monday 12 June F Australia v Japan 1400 Kaiserslautern
E USA v Czech Republic 1700 Gelsenkirchen
E Italy v Ghana 2000 Hanover
Tuesday 13 June G South Korea v Togo 1400 Frankfurt
G France v Switzerland 1700 Stuttgart
F Brazil v Croatia 2000 Berlin
Wed 14 June H Spain v Ukraine 1400 Leipzig
H Tunisia v Saudi Arabia 1700 Munich
A Germany v Poland 2000 Dortmund
Thursday 15 June A Ecuador v Costa Rica 1400 Hamburg
B England v Trinidad & Tobago 1700 Nuremberg
B Sweden v Paraguay 2000 Berlin
Friday 16 June C Argentina v Serbia & Montenegro 1400 Gelsenkirchen
C Holland v Ivory Coast 1700 Stuttgart
D Mexico v Angola 2000 Hanover
Saturday 17 June D Portugal v Iran 1400 Frankfurt
E Czech Republic v Ghana 1700 Cologne
E Italy v USA 2000 Kaiserslautern
Sunday 18 June F Japan v Croatia 1400 Nuremberg
F Brazil v Australia 1700 Munich
G France v South Korea 2000 Leipzig
Monday 19 June G Togo v Switzerland 1400 Dortmund
H Saudi Arabia v Ukraine 1700 Hamburg
H Spain v Tunisia 2000 Stuttgart
Tuesday 20 June A Ecuador v Germany 1500 Berlin
A Costa Rica v Poland 1500 Hanover
B Sweden v England 2000 Cologne
B Paraguay v Trinidad & Tobago 2000 Kaiserslautern
Wed 21 June D Portugal v Mexico 1500 Gelsenkirchen
D Iran v Angola 1500 Leipzig
C Holland v Argentina 2000 Frankfurt
C Ivory Coast v Serbia & Montenegro 2000 Munich
Thursday 22 June E Czech Republic v Italy 1500 Hamburg
E Ghana v USA 1500 Nuremberg
F Japan v Brazil 2000 Dortmund
F Croatia v Australia 2000 Stuttgart
Friday 23 June H Saudi Arabia v Spain 1500 Kaiserslautern
H Ukraine v Tunisia 1500 Berlin
G Togo v France 2000 Cologne
G Switzerland v South Korea 2000 Hanover
Saturday 24 June Game 1: Germany (Winner Gp A) v Sweden (Runner-up Gp B) 1600 Munich
Game 2: Argentina (Winner Gp C) v Mexico (Runner-up Gp D) 2000 Leipzig
Sunday 25 June Game 3: England (Winner Gp B) v Ecuador (Runner-up Gp A) 1600 Stuttgart
Game 4: Portugal (Winner Gp D) v Holland (Runner-up Gp C) 2000 Nuremberg
Monday 26 June Game 5: Italy (Winner Gp E) v Australia (Runner-up Gp F) 1600 Kaiserslautern
Game 6: Switzerland (Winner Gp G) v Ukraine (Runner-up Gp H) 2000 Cologne
Tuesday 27 June Game 7: Brazil (Winner Gp F) v Ghana (Runner-up Gp E) 1600 Dortmund
Game 8: Spain (Winner Gp H) v France (Runner-up Gp G) 2000 Hanover
Friday 30 June Quarter-Final 1: Germany (Winner Game 1) v Argentina (Winner Game 2) 1600 Berlin
Quarter-Final 2: Italy (Winner Game 5) v Ukraine (Winner Game 6) 2000 Hamburg
Saturday 1 July Quarter-Final 3: England (Winner Game 3) v Portugal (Winner Game 4) 1600 Gelsenkirchen
Quarter-Final 4: Brazil (Winner Game 7) v France (Winner Game 8) 2000 Frankfurt
Tuesday 4 July Semi-Final 1: Germany (Winner ¼-Final 1) v Italy (Winner ¼-Final 2) 2000 Dortmund
Wednesday 5 July Semi-Final 2: Portugal (Winner ¼-Final 3) v France (Winner ¼-Final 4) 2000 Munich
Saturday 8 July Third/Fourth place play-off: Germany (Loser Semi-Final 1) v Portugal (Loser Semi-Final 2) 2000 Stuttgart
Sunday 9 July Final: Italy (Winner Semi-Final 1) v France (Winner Semi-Final 2) 1900 Berlin

Share:
Google+

Related Pages

Popular Content

Comments

FIFA World Cup Extra

The next World Cup will be in Qatar 2022, the first to be played in the winter time. See more firsts and other trivia, and also information about each country at the World Cup.

How to Cite