Profile: Zeljko Kalac

full name: Željko Kalac
bio: was one of the world's tallest professional goalkeepers. Retired from international football in Oct 2006.
also known as: 'spider'
born: 16 December 1972
nationality: Australian
physical: height: 2.02 m (6 ft 7+1⁄2 in)
sport: Football
teams / clubs: Australia, AC Milan, Kavala
position: goalkeeper
jersey number:
achievements: Socceroos debut v Malaysia in August 1992
what you may not know:

Related Pages

Popular Pages

Comments

Football Extra

Football is the world's most popular sport, though the name of the sport is not universal. It is also known as soccer in the USA, Canada and elsewhere, and in other languages, you may find it referred to as futbol, bollfoer, calcio, fussball, labdarugó, podosfairiki and voetbal.

How to Cite