Profile: Josh Kennedy

full name: Joshua Blake Kennedy
bio: Exciting tall Australian striker
also known as: Josh, Ken, Jesus
born: 20 August 1982 in Wodonga, Victoria, Australia
nationality: Australian
physical: height: 1.94 m (6 ft 4+1⁄2 in)
sport: Football
teams / clubs: Australia, Dynamo Dresden, FC Nuremberg, Karlsruher, Nagoya Grampus
position: striker
foot:
jersey number: #19 for Australia
achievements:
what you may not know:
  • he is married to Australian national basketball player Jacinta Hamilton

Related Pages