Profile: Brett Emerton

full name: Brett Michael Emerton
bio: Brett has exceptional aerobic fitness which enables him to run hard throughout a whole game.
also known as: the greyhound
born: 22 February 1979
nationality: Australian
physical: height: 6 ft 1 in (1.85 m)
sport: Football
teams / clubs: Australia, Sydney Olympic, Fayenoord, Blackburn Rovers, Sydney FC
position: midfielder
foot:
jersey number: #7 for Australia
achievements: Socceroos debut v Chile in Feb 1998
what you may not know:
  • He was the captain of the "Olyroos", Australia's Olympic football team, at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney

Related Pages