Justin Langer

full name: Justin Lee Langer
bio: Australian cricketer
also known as: JL, Alfie
family:  
born: November 21, 1970, Perth, Western Australia
physical attributes: Height: 1.78 m
playing attributes: Bowling Style: Right-arm medium
Batting Style: Left Hand Bat
teams / clubs: Australia, Middlesex, Somerset, Western Australia
debut:
  • His test debut was versus West Indies 1993
achievements:
  • Wisden Cricketer of the Year 2001
personal bests:
(as at the end of 2006)
  • Highest Test Score: 250
  • Best Bowling figures: 0/3
what you may not know:
  • Fielding position was Third slip
  • Justin only ever bowled one over in his 105 Test match cricket career, which went for three runs.
share this page:

Related Pages

comments powered by Disqus