Phil Jaques

full name: Philip Anthony Jaques
bio: Australian cricketer
also known as: Pro, Rolf
family:  
born: May 3, 1979, Wollongong, New South Wales
physical attributes: Height: 1.83 m
playing attributes: Bowling Style: Left-arm medium
Batting Style: Left Hand Bat
teams / clubs: Australia, New South Wales, Northamptonshire, Worcestershire, Yorkshire
debut:
  • His test debut was versus South Africa at Melbourne - Dec 26-30, 2005 
achievements:
  • State Player of the Year - 2006
personal bests:
(as at the end of 2006)
  • Highest Test Score: 66
  • Best Bowling figures: hasn't bowled
what you may not know:

Related Pages