Player Profile: Kane Johnson

full name: Kane Johnson
bio:
also known as: Sugar
born: age 27 in 2006
physical: height: 186 cm
weight: 85 kg
sport: Australian Rules Football (AFL)
teams / clubs: Ringwood, Adelaide (104 games 1996-2002), Richmond (2003-)
jumper number:
position:
achievements:
  • Premiership medal 1997, 1998
  • Richmond 2nd best and fairest 2003, 2004
  • Rising Star nominee 1997
  • Richmond Captain 2004 -
what you may not know: AFL debut 1996

Related Pages