Brett Lee

full name: Brett Lee
bio: Australian cricketer
also known as: Bing
family:  
born: November 8, 1976, Wollongong, New South Wales
physical attributes: Height: 1.87 m
playing attributes: Bowling Style: Right-arm fast
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
teams / clubs: Australia, New South Wales
debut:
  • His test debut was versus India at Melbourne - Dec 26-30, 1999 
achievements:
  • Bradman Young Cricketer of the Year - 2000
  • Wisden Cricketer of the Year 2006
personal bests:
(as at the end of 2006)
  • Highest Test Score: 64
  • Best Bowling figures: 5-30
what you may not know:

Related Pages