Adam Gilchrist

full name: Adam Craig Gilchrist
bio: Australian cricketer, wicketkeeper
also known as: Gilly, Church, Churchy
family:  
born: November 14, 1971, Bellingen, New South Wales
physical attributes: Height: 1.86 m
playing attributes: Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak
Batting Style: Left Hand Bat
teams / clubs: Australia, New South Wales, Western Australia
debut:
  • His test debut was versus Pakistan at Brisbane - Nov 5-9, 1999 
achievements:
  • One-Day International Player of the Year - 2003
  • One-Day International Player of the Year - 2004
personal bests:
(as at the end of 2006)
  • Highest Test Score: 204 not out
  • Best Bowling figures: yet to bowl
what you may not know:

Related Pages