Michael Clarke

full name: Michael John Clarke
bio: Australian cricketer
also known as: Pup, Clarkey
family:  
born: April 2, 1981, Liverpool, New South Wales
physical attributes: Height: 1.78 m
playing attributes: Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
teams / clubs: Australia, Hampshire, New South Wales
debut:
  • His test debut was versus India at Bangalore - Oct 6-10, 2004 
achievements:
  • Allan Border Medal 2005
personal bests:
(as at the end of 2006)
  • Highest Test Score: 151
  • Best Bowling figures: 6-9
what you may not know:
  • He honed his technique against the bowling machine at his dad's indoor center.

Related Pages