Stuart Clark

full name: Stuart Rupert Clark
bio: Australian cricketer, Stuart Clark is a tall and lanky opening bowler.
also known as: Sarfraz
family: He has English-born parents who met in India, and he recently became a father with the birth of a son.
born: September 28, 1975, Sutherland, Sydney, New South Wales
physical attributes: Height: 1.97 m
playing attributes: Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
teams / clubs: Australia, Middlesex, New South Wales
debut:
  • His test debut was versus South Africa at Cape Town - Mar 16-20, 2006 
achievements:
personal bests:
(as at the end of 2006)
  • Highest Test Score: 13 not out
  • Best Bowling figures: 5-55
what you may not know:
  • A former real-estate agent in Sydney, also has a masters degree in commerce.
  • Once he finishes his current degree Clark wants to study law and plans to work in finance.

Related Pages