AFL Draft Combine Player List 2014

Here is the list of the players invited to the 2014 NAB AFL Draft Combine at Etihad Stadium. Additional players will be test tested in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth in state base combine testing.

Ninety-six players were invited from every state and territory. The list also includes four international players who were standouts from International Combines held in Dublin and Los Angeles earlier in the year.

Another 100 players will be tested at State Combines in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth.

The list is sorted by last name.

Last Name First Name Team Region
Ahern Paul Calder Cannons VIC METRO
Anderson Aidan Swan Districts WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Andrews Harris Aspley QUEENSLAND
Austin Logan Belconnen NSW/ACT
Bampton Peter Norwood SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Baynham Marvin USA INTERNATIONAL
Blakely Connor Swan Districts WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Brayshaw Angus Sandringham Dragons VIC METRO
Brophy Paddy Ireland INTERNATIONAL
Bruinsma Evan USA INTERNATIONAL
Butler Daniel North Ballarat Rebels VIC COUNTRY
Buykx-Smith Christian Gippsland Power VIC COUNTRY
Capiron Daniel Dandenong Stingrays VIC COUNTRY
Castagna Jason Northern Knights VIC METRO
Cavka Damien Calder Cannons VIC METRO
Clayton Josh Sandringham Dragons VIC METRO
Cockatoo Nakia NT Thunder NORTHERN TERRITORY
Cordy Zaine Geelong Falcons VIC COUNTRY
Coughlan Nick Murray Bushrangers NSW/ACT
Cripps Jack East Fremantle WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Cunico Jordan Gippsland Power VIC COUNTRY
Daniel Caleb South Adelaide SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Davis Abe UNSW-Easts NSW/ACT
Dawson Liam Aspley QUEENSLAND
Dear Harry Sandringham Dragons VIC METRO
DeGoey Jordan Oakleigh Chargers VIC METRO
Deluca Josh Subiaco WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Drummond Nathan Murray Bushrangers VIC COUNTRY
Duggan Liam Western Jets VIC METRO
Durdin Sam West Adelaide SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Eddy Brett South Adelaide SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Ellis Corey Western Jets VIC METRO
Faul Tom Ainslie NSW/ACT
Finlayson Jeremy Hills Eagles NSW/ACT
Frampton Billy South Fremantle WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Garlett Jarrod South Fremantle WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Glenn Josh Central Districts SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Goddard Hugh Geelong Falcons VIC COUNTRY
Goodyear Matthew Calder Cannons VIC METRO
Gore Dean Sturt SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Gowers Billy Oakleigh Chargers VIC METRO
Gregson Cory Glenelg SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Hamilton Declan Port Adelaide SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Hammelmann Matt Morningside QUEENSLAND
Heeney Isaac Cardiff NSW/ACT
Hiscox Jack Sydney Uni NSW/ACT
Hodgson Brydan Murray Bushrangers NSW/ACT
Howard Dougal Murray Bushrangers NSW/ACT
Howe Daniel Murray Bushrangers VIC COUNTRY
Jackson Nick Aspley QUEENSLAND
Keitel Tyler East Perth WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Lamb Tom Dandenong Stingrays VIC COUNTRY
Langdon Ed Sandringham Dragons VIC METRO
Langford Kyle Northern Knights VIC METRO
Laverde Jayden Western Jets VIC METRO
Lever Jake Calder Cannons VIC METRO
Lonie Jack Dandenong Stingrays VIC COUNTRY
Marchbank Caleb Murray Bushrangers VIC COUNTRY
Markov Oleg North Adelaide SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Marshall Rowan North Ballarat Rebels VIC COUNTRY
Mattingly Michael Corowa-Rutherglen NSW/ACT
Maynard Brayden Sandringham Dragons VIC METRO
McCartin Patrick Geelong Falcons VIC COUNTRY
McGovern Mitch Claremont WESTERN AUSTRALIA
McGrath Jaden Bendigo Pioneers VIC COUNTRY
McGuinness Josh Lauderdale TASMANIA
McKenna Connor Ireland INTERNATIONAL
McKenzie Daniel Oakleigh Chargers VIC METRO
McKenzie Reece Northern Knights VIC METRO
Menadue Connor Western Jets VIC METRO
Miller Touk Calder Cannons VIC METRO
Miller-Lewis Jermaine South Fremantle WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Moore Darcy Oakleigh Chargers VIC METRO
Neal-Bullen Alex Glenelg SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Nelson Jackson Geelong Falcons VIC COUNTRY
Nielson Daniel Eastern Ranges VIC METRO
Payne Brenton Western Jets VIC METRO
Petracca Christian Eastern Ranges VIC METRO
Pickett Jarrod South Fremantle WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Pittonet Marc Oakleigh Chargers VIC METRO
Preuss Braydon Mt Gravatt QUEENSLAND
Ramsey Keenan Port Adelaide SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Read Tom Sturt SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Roos Tyler Sandringham Dragons NSW/ACT
Rose James Sturt SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Smith Clem Perth WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Steele Jack Belconnen NSW/ACT
Stretch Billy Glenelg SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Uebergang Matthew Ipswich QUEENSLAND
Vickers-Willis Ed Sandringham Dragons VIC METRO
Viojo-Rainbow Dillon Western Jets VIC METRO
Watson Francis Claremont WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Webb Lukas Gippsland Power VIC COUNTRY
Weller Lachie Broadbeach QUEENSLAND
Wigg Harrison North Adelaide SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Wright Peter Calder Cannons VIC METRO

Related Pages