AFL Draft Combine State Testing Player List 2014

Here is the list of the players invited to the state based combine testing sessions as part of the 2014 AFL combine. See also the players who attended the 2014 NAB AFL Draft Combine at Etihad Stadium. Below are the players tested in Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth in the following week. See some results from the 2014 AFL Draft Combine State Testing.

NSW/ACT

Liam Griffiths Ainslie
Jordan Foote UNSW-Easts

NORTHERN TERRITORY

Marcus Hamilton Big River Hawks

QUEENSLAND

Robert Blood Southport
Paul Hunter Redlands
Will Kristelly Brisbane Lions Academy

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Sam Baulderstone Norwood
Mac Bower Norwood
Henry Carey Sturt
Brad Coulson Port Adelaide
Ben Edwards Glenelg
Adam Gulden South Adelaide
Josh Hone Sturt
Jake Johansen Port Adelaide
Conor McLean Central Districts
Matt Panos Norwood
Zac Richards Norwood
Peter Spurling Glenelg
Brett Turner West Adelaide
Jesse Watchman West Adelaide
Callum Wilkie North Adelaide

TASMANIA

Matt Hanson Western Storm
Caleb Hislop Burnie
Tim Jones Western Storm
Mitch Rainbird Glenorchy
Josh Watts Glenorchy

VFL

Daniel Coghlan Essendon VFL
Michael Hartley Coburg
Jack Johnstone Williamstown
Adam Marcon Williamstown
Nick Newman Frankston
Jake Owen Williamstown
Adam Saad Coburg
Sam Tagliabue Essendon VFL
Shannon Taylor Frankston

VIC COUNTRY

Sam Bennett North Ballarat Rebels
Bailey Dale Dandenong Stingrays
Daniel Davie Bendigo Pioneers
Nick Dixon Geelong Falcons
Billy Evans Bendigo Pioneers
Campbell Floyd Geelong Falcons
Dylan Hodge Geelong Falcons
Harrison Kol Geelong Falcons
Joe Maishman Geelong Falcons
Oscar McDonald North Ballarat Rebels
Nick Mellington Murray Bushrangers
David Mennen Murray Bushrangers
Teia Miles Geelong Falcons
Jesse Palmer North Ballarat Rebels
Tom Templeton North Ballarat Rebels
Aaron Wilson Dandenong Stingrays

VIC METRO

Ben Allan Calder Cannons
Hugh Beasley Oakleigh Chargers
Will Fordham Sandringham Dragons
Jayden Foster Calder Cannons
Taylor Grace Sandringham Dragons
Matt Jackson Oakleigh Chargers
Bailey Jordan Northern Knights
Mark Kovacevic Calder Cannons
Michael Manteit Sandringham Dragons
Garrett McDonagh Northern Knights
Sean McLaren Sandringham Dragons
Toby McLean Oakleigh Chargers
Billy Myers Western Jets
Rielly O'Brien Calder Cannons
Fraser Pearce Oakleigh Chargers
Rory Sheridan-Ferrie Eastern Ranges
Jayden Short Northern Knights
Jack Sinclair Oakleigh Chargers
Sam Switkowski Northern Knights
Ryan Tester Northern Knights
Lachlan Waddell Oakleigh Chargers
Tom Wilkinson Sandringham Dragons

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Brenden Abbott Claremont
Matthew Ah Siu South Fremantle
Sam Bevan Claremont
Blaine Boekhorst Swan Districts
Darcy Cameron Claremont
Rick Cary Swan Districts
Adam Creeper Subiaco
Jarrod Hardisty Claremont
Alex Howard Swan Districts
Ryan Lim Claremont
Cameron Loersch South Fremantle
Dylan Nelson Swan Districts
Matthew Palfrey Claremont
Haiden Schloithe South Fremantle
Bradley Walsh Peel Thunder
Alec Waterman Claremont
Dylan Winton Peel Thunder
Shane Yarran Subiaco

Related Pages