Schedule for the 2010 World Cup

Sth Africa, 2010 | Groups | Schedule | Cities | Stadia | Results | Goal Scorers

Day Venue Stage Team 1 Team 2
Fri, 11 Jun Johannesburg (SC) Group A South Africa Mexico
Cape Town Uruguay France
Sat, 12 Jun Port Elizabeth Group B South Korea Greece
Johannesburg (Ellis) Argentina Nigeria
Rustenburg Group C England USA
Sun, 13 Jun Polokwane Algeria Slovenia
Pretoria Group D Serbia Ghana
Durban Germany Australia
Mon, 14 Jun Johannesburg (SC) Group E Netherlands Denmark
Bloemfontein Japan Cameroon
Cape Town Group F Italy Paraguay
Tues, 15 Jun Rustenburg New Zealand Slovakia
Port Elizabeth Group G Côte d'Ivoire Portugal
Johannesburg (Ellis) Brazil North Korea
Wed, 16 Jun Nelspruit Group H Honduras Chile
Durban Spain Switzerland
Pretoria Group A South Africa Uruguay
Thur, 17 Jun Johannesburg (SC) Group B Argentina South Korea
Bloemfontein Greece Nigeria
Polokwane Group A France Mexico
Fri, 18 Jun Port Elizabeth Group D Germany Serbia
Johannesburg (Ellis) Group C Slovenia USA
Cape Town England Algeria
Sat, 19 Jun Durban Group E Netherlands Japan
Rustenburg Group D Ghana Australia
Pretoria Group E Cameroon Denmark
Sun, 20 Jun Bloemfontein Group F Slovakia Paraguay
Nelspruit Italy New Zealand
Johannesburg (SC) Group G Brazil Côte d'Ivoire
Mon, 21 Jun Cape Town Portugal North Korea
Port Elizabeth Group H Chile Switzerland
Johannesburg (Ellis) Spain Honduras
Tues, 22 Jun Rustenburg Group A Mexico Uruguay
Bloemfontein France South Africa
Durban Group B Nigeria South Korea
Polokwane Greece Argentina
Wed, 23 Jun Port Elizabeth Group C Slovenia England
Pretoria USA Algeria
Johannesburg (SC) Group D Ghana Germany
Nelspruit Australia Serbia
Thur, 24 Jun Johannesburg (Ellis) Group F Slovakia Italy
Polokwane Paraguay New Zealand
Rustenburg Group E Denmark Japan
Cape Town Cameroon Netherlands
Fri, 25 Jun Durban Group G Portugal Brazil
Nelspruit North Korea Côte d'Ivoire
Pretoria Group H Chile Spain
Bloemfontein Switzerland Honduras
Sat, 26 Jun Port Elizabeth Round of 16 - Match 1 1 Group A 2 GroupB
Rustenburg Round of 16 - Match 3 1 GroupC 2 GroupD
Sun, 27 Jun Bloemfontein Round of 16 - Match 4 1 GroupD 2 GroupC
Johannesburg (SC) Round of 16 - Match 2 1 GroupB 2 GroupA
Mon, 28 Jun Durbn Round of 16 - Match 5 1 GroupE 2 GroupF
Johannesburg (Ellis) Round of 16 - Match 7 1 GroupG 2 GroupH
Tues, 29 Jun Pretoria Round Of 16 - Match 6 1 GroupF 2 GroupE
Cape Town Round of 16 - Match 8 1 GroupH 2 GroupG
Fri, 2 Jul Port Elizabeth Quarterfinal C winner Match 5 winner Match 7
Johannesburg (SC) Quarterfinal A winner Match 1 winner Match 3
Sat, 3 Jul Cape Town Quarterfinal B winner Match 2 winner Match 4
Johannesburg (Ellis) Quarterfinal D winner Match 6 winner Match 8
Tues, 6 Jul Cape Town Semifinal I winner QF A winner QF C
Wed, 7 Jul Durban Semifinal II winner QF B winner QF D
Sat, 10 Jul Port Elizabeth 3rd Place play-off Loser SF I Loser SF II
Sun, 11 Jul Johannesburg (SC) Final Winner SF I Winner SF II

Related Pages